Web Server Statistics for salzburgcollege.edu

 

  Daily Summary  

The Daily Summary identifies the level of activity as a total for each day of the week. This summary also compares the level of activity on weekdays and weekends as a total for the report time frame.


Daily Summary: Number of requests by Day of the week.


Daily Summary: Percentage of the requests by Day of the week.


Day of the weekNumber of requestsPercentage of the requests
1.Sunday3,354,50813.68%
2.Monday3,252,03913.27%
3.Tuesday4,973,90020.29%
4.Wednesday3,142,37812.81%
5.Thursday3,169,91612.92%
6.Friday3,389,92913.82%
7.Saturday3,240,85613.21%
 Total Weekdays17,928,16273.10%
 Total Weekend6,595,36426.90%


This report was generated on October 18, 2026 01:34.
Report time frame November 18, 2025 06:00 to October 17, 2026 04:59.

Web statistics report produced by:
Analog logfile analyser. Analog 5.24Report Magic statistics formatting by Wadsack-Allen. Report Magic for Analog 2.13